Meet Our Staff

Abraham Salazar Cobas, 12th Grade Learning Specialist

Alana Burgos, 12th Grade Science & Health

Alexandra Collazo-Baker, MS/HS ENL

Amina Tafra, School Counselor, Counseling in Schools

Andres Rodriguez, Assistant Principal

Bobby Costello, 9th & 10th Grade Mathematics

Brian McCormack, High School Mathematics

Caitilin Rose, School Counselor, Counseling in Schools

Candy Nieves, Receptionist

Chereene Ligno, 11th/12th Grade ELA

Cindy Black, 9th grade ELA

Cynthia Ramos, Secretary

Dan Espinoza, 6th/8th grade Social Studies

Daniel Filipak, 6th/8th Grade Learning Specialist, PGC

Dan Vitali, Internship Coordinator, 10th Grade Mathematics

David Bally, 12th Grade History, PGC

Diana Tavender, 6th/8th Grade ELA

Emily Rivera, Youth Advocate

Frank Greco, 7th Grade ELA

Irene Contreras, 12th Grade Learning Specialist

James Burke, 7th & 8th Grade Science

Jason Meilands, 11th & 12th Grade ELA

Jeff Kessel, 9th Grade Art

Jeffery Ortega, 10th Grade Social Studies

Jesse Alexander, 11th Grade Learning Specialist

Jessiah Mosley, Paraprofessional

Jessica Trubek, Social Worker

Jim Pratzon, MS/HS Theatre, HS ELA

Jo-Ann Depestre, 9th Grade Learning Specialist

Jody Madell, 9th Grade Social Studies

Jonas Shantz, 11th & 12th Grade Mathematics

Justin Wischik, MS Art

Latajah Wilson, Paraprofessional

Lola Onilenla, Speech

Lynn Perez, Paraprofessional

Martha Mahoney, HS Spanish

Mary Wright, SAPIS Counselor

Michelle Buffington, 10th Grade ELA, Computer Science

Miguelangel Gonzalez, 6th & 7th Grade Social Studies

Minerva Cantor, Parent Coordinator

Mónica Torres-Ortiz, 9th Grade Science

Morland Matthews, Guidance Counselor – High School

Nia Chambers, 7th & 8th Grade Learning Specialist

Nicole Beall, HS Chemistry

Oscar Bravo, HS Learning Specialist

Peter Litman, HS Field Studies, ENL

Peter Maiwald, 11th Grade Social Studies

Sephra Ebron, 6th/8th Grade Learning Specialist

Sherene Noble, MS ELA

Steve Revell, Physical Education

Sylvia Lovell, Paraprofessional

Taeko Onishi, Principal

Tanazia Gordon, 11th Grade Science

Tracey McFarlin, Dance

Wuta Onda, 7th grade Learning Specialist

Yani Santana, HS Learning Specialist

Yanira Mendez, Guidance Counselor – Middle School

Yoimer Baez, CARA intern

Yu Lin Margono, 7th & 8th Grade Mathematics

Zoe LeJoy Campbell, 6th & 7th Grade Mathematics

Zully Moore, 6th & 7th Grade Science